Home » Fixtures » ICC under 19 world cup 2018 Time Table, Schedule and Fixture

ICC under 19 world cup 2018 Time Table, Schedule and Fixture

ICC under 19 world cup 2018:

ICC u-19 world cup 2018 is a limited-overs international format (50 overs). This u19 world cup is scheduled to held in NewZealand from 13 January to 3 February 2018. For the first time in the history of the world cup, NewZealand is hosting this ICC u19 event for the third time. Wayback NewZealand organized this tournament in 2002 and 2010.

ICC under 19 world cup 2018 Venues:

There are seven spectacular venues hosting the entire u19 world cup tournament. The ICC u19 world cup 2018 venues are

  1. Cobham Oval
  2. John Davies Oval
  3. Bay Oval
  4. Lincoln No. 3
  5. Hagley Oval
  6. Bert Sutcliffe Oval
  7. Rangiora Oval

These are adorable cricket stadiums in NewZealand and can carry huge crowd.

ICC u19 world cup 2018 Group A:

U19 world cup 2018 Group A contains 4 best performing teams including the hosts.

  • Kenya
  • NewZealand
  • South Africa
  • West Indies

ICC u19 world cup 2018 Group B:

U19 world cup 2018 Group B contains 4 best performing teams including INDIA.

  • Australia
  • India
  • Papua New Guinea
  • Zimbabwe

ICC u19 world cup 2018 Group C:

U19 world cup 2018 Group C contains 4 teams.

  • Bangladesh
  • Canada
  • England
  • Namibia

ICC u19 world cup 2018 Group D:

U19 world cup 2018 Group A contains 4 best performing teams.

  • Afghanistan
  • Ireland
  • Pakistan
  • Srilanka

ICC under 19 world cup 2018 Time Table, Schedule and Fixture – Day wise

Jan 13, Sat:

Pakistan U19 vs Afghanistan U19, 1st Match, Group D

Cobham Oval, Whangarei
3:00 AM IST (Jan 13) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 12) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

Zimbabwe U19 vs Papua New Guinea U19, 2nd Match, Group B

Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
3:00 AM IST (Jan 13) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 12) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

Bangladesh U19 vs Namibia U19, 3rd Match, Group C

Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
3:00 AM IST (Jan 13) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 12) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

New Zealand U19 vs Windies U19, 4th Match, Group A

Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
6:30 AM IST / 01:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

Jan 14, Sun:

Sri Lanka U19 vs Ireland U19, 5th Match, Group D

Cobham Oval, Whangarei
3:00 AM IST (Jan 14) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 13) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

South Africa U19 vs Kenya U19, 6th Match, Group A

Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
3:00 AM IST (Jan 14) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 13) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

India U19 vs Australia U19, 7th Match, Group B

Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
6:30 AM IST / 01:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

Jan 15, Mon:

Bangladesh U19 vs Canada U19, 8th Match, Group C

Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
3:00 AM IST (Jan 15) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 14) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

England U19 vs Namibia U19, 9th Match, Group C

Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
3:00 AM (Jan 15) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 14) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

Jan 16, Tue:

Pakistan U19 vs Ireland U19, 10th Match, Group D

Cobham Oval, Whangarei
3:00 AM (Jan 16) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 15) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

India U19 vs Papua New Guinea U19, 11th Match, Group B

Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
6:30 AM / 01:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

Jan 17, Wed:

Sri Lanka U19 vs Afghanistan U19, 12th Match, Group D

Cobham Oval, Whangarei
3:00 AM (Jan 17) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 16) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

Zimbabwe U19 vs Australia U19, 13th Match, Group B

Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
3:00 AM (Jan 17) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 16) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

New Zealand U19 vs Kenya U19, 14th Match, Group A

Hagley Oval, Christchurch
3:00 AM (Jan 17) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 16) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

Windies U19 vs South Africa U19, 15th Match, Group A

Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
6:30 AM / 01:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

Jan 18, Thu:

Namibia U19 vs Canada U19, 16th Match, Group C

Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
3:00 AM (Jan 18) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 17) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

Bangladesh U19 vs England U19, 17th Match, Group C

Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
3:00 AM (Jan 18) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 17) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

Jan 19, Fri

Sri Lanka U19 vs Pakistan U19, 18th Match, Group D

Cobham Oval, Whangarei
3:00 AM (Jan 19) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 18) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

Australia U19 vs Papua New Guinea U19, 19th Match, Group B

Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
3:00 AM (Jan 19) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 18) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

India U19 vs Zimbabwe U19, 20th Match, Group B

Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
6:30 AM / 01:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

Jan 20, Sat:

Afghanistan U19 vs Ireland U19, 21st Match, Group D

Cobham Oval, Whangarei
3:00 AM (Jan 20) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 19) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

Windies U19 vs Kenya U19, 22nd Match, Group A

Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
3:00 AM (Jan 20) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 19) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

England U19 vs Canada U19, 23rd Match, Group C

Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
3:00 AM (Jan 20) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 19) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

New Zealand U19 vs South Africa U19, 24th Match, Group A

Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
6:30 AM / 01:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

Jan 22, Mon:

TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 1 (C3 v B4)

Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
3:00 AM (Jan 22) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 21) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 2 (B3 v C4)

Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
3:00 AM (Jan 22) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 21) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

Jan 23, Tue:

TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 1 (C1 v B2)

Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
3:00 AM (Jan 23) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 22) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 3 (D3 v A4)

Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
3:00 AM (Jan 23) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 22) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 4 (A3 v D4)

Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
3:00 AM (Jan 23) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 22) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

Jan 24, Wed:

TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 2 (D1 v A2)

Hagley Oval, Christchurch
3:00 AM (Jan 24) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 23) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

Jan 25, Thu:

TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 3 (A1 v D2)

Hagley Oval, Christchurch
3:00 AM (Jan 25) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 24) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, Plate playoff Semi-Final 1

Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
3:00 AM (Jan 25)/ 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 24) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, Plate Playoff Semi-Final 2

Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
3:00 AM (Jan 25) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 24) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, Plate Semi-Final 1

Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
3:00 AM (Jan 25) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 24) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

Jan 26, Fri:

TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 4, (B1 v C2)

Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
3:00 AM (Jan 26) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 25) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, Plate Semi-Final 2

Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
3:00 AM (Jan 26) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 25) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

Jan 27, Sat:

TBC vs TBC, Super League Playoff Semi-Final 1

Hagley Oval, Christchurch
3:00 AM (Jan 27) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 26) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, 15th Place Playoff

Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
3:00 AM (Jan 27) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 26) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, 13th Place Playoff

Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
3:00 AM (Jan 27) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 26) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

Jan 28, Sun:

TBC vs TBC, Super League Playoff Semi-Final 2

Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
3:00 AM (Jan 28) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 27) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, 11th Place Playoff

Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
3:00 AM (Jan 28) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 27) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, Plate Final

Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
3:00 AM (Jan 28) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 27) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

Jan 29, Mon:

TBC vs TBC, Super League Semi-Final 1

Hagley Oval, Christchurch
3:00 AM (Jan 29) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 28) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

Jan 30, Tue:

TBC vs TBC, Super League Semi-Final 2

Hagley Oval, Christchurch
3:00 AM (Jan 30) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 29) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, 7th Place Playoff

Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
3:00 AM (Jan 30) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 29) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

Jan 31, Wed:

TBC vs TBC, 5th Place Playoff

Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
3:00 AM (Jan 31) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 30) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

Feb 01, Thu:

TBC vs TBC, 3rd Place Playoff

Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
3:00 AM (Feb 01) / 09:30 PM GMT (Jan 31) / 10:30 AM LOCAL

Feb 03, Sat:

TBC vs TBC, Final

Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
6:30 AM / 01:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

 

About Nitin Sirsat

I am Nitin Sirsat I am Professional Blogger from last 5 years. I have completed MCA from Pune University. I am a fan of Indian cricket team from childhood.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*